Presented by
Scores & Schedule
Vype Events
sports
Football
Basketball
Baseball
Softball
Volleyball
Soccer
Cross Country
Golf
Lacrosse
Swimming
Tennis
Track & Field
Wrestling

Get the Vype App Now

iOSAndroid

K-MAC Sports' Basketball & Football Weekend Broadcasts Scheduled

Photo by VYPE Media's Bradley Collier.

Friday December 7, 2018

ST. MICHAEL’S CATHOLIC ACADEMY LADY CRUSADERS girls basketball vs. Holy Cross of San Antonio Lady Knights

Pregame: 5:00 p.m.

Tip-off: 5:15 p.m.

St. Michael’s Catholic Academy Crew: Mike Jungblut, Reid Cormier, QA – Mitchell Padgett

Broadcast link: kmacsports.com/g/7213

DEL VALLE LADY CARDINALS girls basketball vs. Austin High Lady Maroons

Pregame: 6:45 p.m.

Tip-off: 7:00 p.m.

Del Valle Crew: Mike Allan, QA – Les Clary

Broadcast link: kmacsports.com/g/7296

ROUND ROCK WESTWOOD WARRIORS boys basketball at Cedar Park Vista Ridge Rangers

Pregame: 6:45 p.m.

Tip-off: 7:00 p.m.

Westwood Crew: Paul Solomon, Marty Levinson, QA – Les Clary

Broadcast link: kmacsports.com/g/7308

AUSTIN VANDEGRIFT VIPERS boys basketball at Pflugerville Hendrickson Hawks

Pregame: 6:45 p.m.

Tip-off: 7:00 p.m.

Vandegrift Crew: Merle Bertrand, Jon Prussell, QA – Chuck Licata

Broadcast link: kmacsports.com/g/7324

AUSTIN VANDEGRIFT LADY VIPERS girls basketball vs. Pflugerville Hendrickson Lady Hawks

Pregame: 6:45 p.m.

Tip-off: 7:00 p.m.

Vandegrift Crew: Johnny Baeza, QA – Mitchell Padgett

Broadcast link: kmacsports.com/g/7264

LAKE TRAVIS LADY CAVALIERS girls basketball vs. Kyle Lehman Lady Lobos

Pregame: 7:15 p.m.

Tip-off: 7:30 p.m.

Lake Travis Crew: Allan Cepeda, QA – Chuck Licata

Broadcast link: kmacsports.com/g/7249

ST. MICHAEL’S CATHOLIC ACADEMY CRUSADERS boys basketball vs. San Antonio FEAST Patriots

Pregame: 7:50 p.m.

Tip-off: 8:00 p.m.

St. Michael’s Catholic Academy Crew: Mike Jungblut, Reid Cormier, QA – Mitchell Padgett

Broadcast link: kmacsports.com/g/7214

Saturday, December 8, 2018

UIL 4A Division I Region IV Final: LIBERTY HILL PANTHERS football vs. La Vernia Bears

Pregame: 12:45 p.m.

Kickoff: 1:00 p.m.

Liberty Hill Crew: Tim Dean, Greg Sariti, QA – Les Clary

Broadcast link: kmacsports.com/g/7337

UIL 4A Division II Region IV Final: CUERO GOBBLERS football vs. Geronimo Navarro Panthers

Kickoff: 6pm

Cuero Crew: Clay Pullin, Ray Reese, Mike Cantu, Michael Cantu, Jr., QA – Les Clary

Broadcast link: kmacsports.com/g/7338

For more sports coverage, follow Thomas (@Texan8thGen), VYPE (@VypeATX/@VypeSATX) and K-MAC Sports (@kmacsports) on Twitter.

To follow your favorite teams, and for more scores, stories and everything Texas High School Sports, download the VYPE Media App on iTunes and Android today!

Looking to get more involved? Check out ShopVYPE for fresh gear that supports local schools and the VYPE U Ambassador Program. To sign up for the VYPE U Program, apply at VYPEU.com.

boards
St. Michael’s Catholic Academy High School - Basketball
Del Valle High School - Basketball
Holy Cross of San Antonio High School - Basketball
Austin High School - Basketball
Westwood High School - Basketball
Vista Ridge High School - Basketball
Vandegrift High School - Basketball
Hendrickson High School - Basketball
Lake Travis High School - Basketball
Lehman High School - Basketball
Liberty Hill High School - Football
La Vernia High School - Football
Cuero High School - Football
Navarro High School - Football
Sport
Basketball
Football
discussion
Switch comment thread (14)
St. Michael’s Catholic Academy High School - Basketball
0
0
Share
You must be logged in to comment
Vype Media Logo